top of page

proudly presents:
European Maine Coons

IMG_7578.jpg
MOM FALL IMAGE.jpg

Taina

Dam

(Homelynx Bigboss x Arman Pride Cleopatra)

Tortie Blotched ( f 22)
Born: 3 / 7/ 2022

Usman

Sire

(WildBeautycoon's Prox x Arman Pride Olivia)

Silver Blotched Bicolor (ns 03 22)

Born: 7 / 17/ 2022

Sharing the love, passion, and experience of the beautiful European Main Coon.

Please do your research they are a amazing lifetime experience and all in commitment.

Tons to learn but we are here to help anytime with your questions.

So much love and time goes into them thank you for your understanding.

MAINECOON IMAGE.jpg

What is a European Maine Coon?

OTHER NAMES: Gentle Giant

PERSONALITY: Amiable, gentle and dog-like

WEIGHT: Average of 9 to 18 pounds; males can weigh 20 pounds or more

LENGTH: About 19 to 30 inches

COAT LENGTH: Heavy and shaggy; silky with coat falling smoothly

COAT COLOR: Solid (white, black, blue, red and cream), tabby (classic, mackerel and ticked), bi-color (black and white, blue and white, red and white, cream and white), parti-color (tortoiseshell and blue-cream), parti-color and white (calico, tortoiseshell and white, blue-cream and white), shaded and smoke, and shaded/smoke and white

EYE COLOR: Varies according to coat color, but may be green, gold, green-gold, copper, blue or odd-eyed

LIFE EXPECTANCY: 12 to 15 years

HYPOALLERGENIC: No

ORIGIN: United States

If you’re looking for a cat that is large, fluffy, and friendly, you might want to consider a European Maine Coon. These cats are one of the most impressive and popular variations of the Maine Coon breed, with their massive size, heavy bones, long coats, and laid-back temperament. The European Maine Coon is a loyal, friendly, and sociable cat. They get along with other cats and dogs in the household and are comfortable around new people. Though they like to have their own space, they can live in multi-cat households without conflict. Maine Coons are playful and affectionate to their owners and get attached to one person.

"What Our Clients Are Saying"

Sand
IMG_7217.PNG
IMG_4059.JPG
IMG_1303.jpg
IMG_7265.JPG

Ready to Adopt?

Thanks for submitting!

tica logo.jpg
CFA-Stacked-Logo-Tag_RGB-400x361.jpg
SCA-Logo-NEW.jpg
FCFoundation logo.png
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • TikTok
fws.gif
USDA-Logo.jpg

© 2022 Antebellum Exotics - All Rights Reserved.

bottom of page